Mammal Species of the World Logo

 

HOME --> CLASS MAMMALIA  --> ORDER PRIMATES  --> SUBORDER STREPSIRRHINI  --> INFRAORDER LORISIFORMES  --> FAMILY Lorisidae

GENUS Loris

Author:. Geoffroy, 1796.
Citation:Mag. Encyclop., 1: 48.
Type Species:Lemur tardigradus Linnaeus, 1758.
EXPORT AS CSV

Offspring:

SPECIES lydekkerianus

SUBSPECIES lydekkerianus

SUBSPECIES grandis

SUBSPECIES malabaricus

SUBSPECIES nycticeboides

SPECIES tardigradus

Synonyms:

    Stenops Illiger, 1811
    Tardigradus Boddaert, 1785

  Bucknell Home Page   Biology Department Home Page

 

©Bucknell Univesity All Rights Reserved
Comments and questions to dreeder@bucknell.edu